Domitianus, 81-96. Õ-Quinar, 81/82, Rom; 1.71 g. BMC 56; Coh. 621; King 22; RIC² 117.
previous lot Lot number 8276 next lot
150.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 150.00 €
(Preliminary hammer price)
Domitianus, 81-96.
Õ-Quinar, 81/82, Rom; 1.71 g. Kopf r. mit Lorbeerkranz//Victoria sitzt l. mit Kranz und Palmzweig.
BMC 56; Coh. 621; King 22; RIC² 117.
R Herrliche Patina, winz. Schrötlingsriß, sehr schön