Georg III., 1760-1820. 2/3 Taler 1813, Clausthal. AKS 5; Welter 2816; J. 1; Kahnt 196 A; Smith 230.
previous lot Lot number 2432 next lot
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,600.00 €
Georg III. 1760-1820.
2/3 Taler 1813, Clausthal. Probe; 13,99 g.
AKS 5; Welter 2816; J. 1; Kahnt 196 A; Smith 230.
Von großer Seltenheit. Hübsche Patina, fast Stempelglanz
Exemplar der Auktion Gorny & Mosch 205, München 2012, Nr. 4275.