Franz Ludwig von Erthal, 1779-1795. Konv.-Taler 1779, Würzburg. 27.91 g. Dav. 2904; Helmschrott 883.
WÜRZBURG, BISTUM
previous lot Lot number 1099 next lot
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 2,600.00 €
Franz Ludwig von Erthal, 1779-1795.
Konv.-Taler 1779, Würzburg. 27.91 g.
Dav. 2904; Helmschrott 883.
Kabinettstück. Prachtvolle Patina, fast Stempelglanz/Stempelglanz
Dav. 2904; Helmschrott 883.