Carlos III., 1759-1788. 8 Escudos 1780 Mo-FF, Mexiko City. 27.01 g. Fb. 33; Grove 1480.
WORLD COINS AND MEDALS
MEXIKO
previous lot Lot number 1044 next lot
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,400.00 €
Carlos III. 1759-1788.
8 Escudos 1780, Mo-FF, Mexiko City. 27.01 g.
Fb. 33; Grove 1480.
GOLD. Attraktives Exemplar mit feiner Goldpatina, winz. Kratzer, vorzüglich
Fb. 33; Grove 1480.