Föderation. 20 Dollars 1924 S, San Francisco. Fb. 186.
WORLD COINS AND MEDALS
VEREINIGTE STAATEN VON AMERIKA / USA
previous lot Lot number 3318 next lot
3,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 5,000.00 €
Föderation.
20 Dollars 1924, S, San Francisco. Statue. 30,09 g Feingold. Mit Motto: "IN GOD WE TRUST".
Fb. 186.
GOLD. R Sehr attraktives Exemplar, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz
Fb. 186.
Rare. Highly attractive example. NGC MS 62+ (5900709-005).