Georg III., 1760-1820. Taler 1801, Hannover. Dav. 660; Thun 150; Welter 2804; Kahnt 197; Smith 223.
previous lot Lot number 723 next lot
1,500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,600.00 €
Georg III. 1760-1820.
Taler 1801, Hannover. Cassengeld. 24,50 g.
Dav. 660; Thun 150; Welter 2804; Kahnt 197; Smith 223.
RR Nur 126 Exemplare geprägt. Hübsche Patina, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, fast vorzüglich