Sigismund III., 1587-1632. Reichstaler 1630 I-I, Bromberg. 28.59 g. Dav. 4316; Kopicki 1383 (R1).
POLEN, KÖNIGREICH
previous lot Lot number 205 next lot
750.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 3,000.00 €
Sigismund III. 1587-1632.
Reichstaler 1630, I-I, Bromberg. 28.59 g.
Dav. 4316; Kopicki 1383 (R1).
Hübsche Patina, kl. Schrötlingsfehler, sehr schön
Dav. 4316; Kopicki 1383 (R1).
Exemplar der Auktion Dr. Busso Peus Nachf. 296, Frankfurt/Main 1978, Nr. 2014.