Louis XVIII, 1814, 1815-1824. 5 Francs 1814, Marseille. Gadoury 593 b; Mazard 801 a (R2).
previous lot Lot number 103 next lot
1,000.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,250.00 €
Louis XVIII, 1814, 1815-1824.
5 Francs 1814, Marseille. Münzbesuch. 25,09 g. Mit Randschrift: DOMINE SALVUM FAC REGEM.
Gadoury 593 b; Mazard 801 a (R2).
RR Hübsche Patina, winz. Kratzer, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz