Louis XVI, 1774-1793. Double louis d'or à la tête nue 1788 AA, Metz. 15.25 g. Duplessy 1706; Fb. 474; Gadoury 363.
previous lot Lot number 1602 next lot
1,000.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,200.00 €
Louis XVI, 1774-1793.
Double louis d'or à la tête nue 1788, AA, Metz. 15.25 g.
Duplessy 1706; Fb. 474; Gadoury 363.
GOLD. Min. justiert, sehr schön-vorzüglich