Sulayman I., 1668-1694. 5 Abbasi (20 Shahi) 1687/1688 (= 1099 AH), Isfahan. 36.70 g. K./M. 229; Album, Checklist 2664.
WORLD COINS AND MEDALS
IRAN
previous lot Lot number 384 next lot
1,250.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,700.00 €
Sulayman I. 1668-1694.
5 Abbasi (20 Shahi) 1687/1688 (= 1099 AH), Isfahan. 36.70 g.
K./M. 229; Album, Checklist 2664.
Hübsche Patina, kl. Bearbeitungsstelle am Rand, sehr schön-vorzüglich