George III, 1760-1820. Token 1812, Yorkshire, Withers 5.
previous lot Lot number 6096 next lot
40.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 60.00 €
(Preliminary hammer price)
George III, 1760-1820.
Token 1812, Yorkshire, im Wert von 12 Pennys. COOK AND HARWOOD Wappen, umher Lorbeerzweige, unten die Jahreszahl 1812//BRIDLINGTON SILVER TOKEN Wertzahl.
Withers 5.
Feine Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich
Withers 5.