Johann Ernst VIII., 1680-1729. Reichstaler 1717, Saalfeld. Slg. Opitz 2653.
SACHSEN, SACHSEN-SAALFELD, HERZOGTUM, AB 1735 SACHSEN-COBURG-SAALFELD
previous lot Lot number 8650 next lot
500.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 1,050.00 €
(Preliminary hammer price)
Johann Ernst VIII. 1680-1729.
Reichstaler 1717, Saalfeld. 45,10 mm; 29,19 g.
Slg. Opitz 2653.
Henkelspur, berieben, sehr schön +
Slg. Opitz 2653.