Calvin, Jean. *1509 Noyon, †1564 Genf. Theologe und Kirchenreformator. Bronzemedaille 1818. Slg. Opitz 762.
MEDALS
PERSONENMEDAILLEN
previous lot Lot number 8756 next lot
25.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 80.00 €
(Preliminary hammer price)
Calvin, Jean. *1509 Noyon, †1564 Genf. Theologe und Kirchenreformator.
Bronzemedaille 1818. 40,78 mm; 35,98 g.
Slg. Opitz 762.
Vorzüglich-Stempelglanz
Slg. Opitz 762.
Vorzüglich-Stempelglanz