Reichstaler (32 Schilling) 1629, Dav. 5467; Schnee 58; Mader 552 b.
LÜNEBURG, STADT
previous lot Lot number 2631 next lot
400.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 675.00 €
(Preliminary hammer price)
Reichstaler (32 Schilling) 1629, mit Titel Ferdinands II. 28,75 g.
Dav. 5467; Schnee 58; Mader 552 b.
Hübsche Patina, leichte Prägeschwäche, sehr schön
Exemplar der Slg. Walter Rollas du Rosey.