Johann Casimir und Johann Ernst, 1572-1633. Reichstaler 1589, Saalfeld. 28.66 g. Dav. 9758; Kozinowski/Otto/Ruß 36.1; Schnee 174.
SACHSEN, SACHSEN-COBURG-EISENACH, HERZOGTUM
previous lot Lot number 4875 next lot
75.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 95.00 €
(Preliminary hammer price)
Johann Casimir und Johann Ernst, 1572-1633.
Reichstaler 1589, Saalfeld. 28.66 g.
Dav. 9758; Kozinowski/Otto/Ruß 36.1; Schnee 174.
Feine Patina, Henkelspur, sehr schön