1/2 Dollar 1923 (Monroe Doctrine Centennial), 1926 (Sesquicentennial of American Independence), 1952 (Carver/Washington Commemorative), 1936 (Texas Independence Centennial).
WORLD COINS AND MEDALS
VEREINIGTE STAATEN VON AMERIKA / USA, LOTS
previous lot Lot number 4283 next lot
75.00 €
Hammer-price / sale price: 170.00 €
(Preliminary hammer price)
4 Stück., Sehr schön-vorzüglich
Exemplare der westfälischen Privatsammlung „Mehrfachportraits auf Münzen und Medaillen".